// region
Mobile antennas in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region comprises 6 departments. Its mobile networks total 9,645 sites, of which 9,630 are 4G and 6,643 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
SFR2,687
Bouygues Telecom2,475
Orange2,358
Free Mobile2,125
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR | 2,687 | 2,068 | 2,558 | 2,682 | 1,708 | 64 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 2,475 | 1,530 | 2,222 | 2,472 | 1,862 | 75 % |
| Orange | 2,358 | 1,329 | 2,088 | 2,355 | 1,379 | 58 % |
| Free Mobile | 2,125 | 0 | 354 | 2,121 | 1,694 | 80 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme