// region
Mobile antennas in Pays de la Loire: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Pays de la Loire region comprises 5 departments. Its mobile networks total 6,723 sites, of which 6,721 are 4G and 4,706 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange1,774
Free Mobile1,699
Bouygues Telecom1,652
SFR1,598
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 1,774 | 894 | 1,648 | 1,772 | 957 | 54 % |
| Free Mobile | 1,699 | 0 | 251 | 1,699 | 1,353 | 80 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 1,652 | 1,065 | 1,522 | 1,652 | 1,245 | 75 % |
| SFR | 1,598 | 1,142 | 1,499 | 1,598 | 1,151 | 72 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme