// region
Mobile antennas in Occitanie: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Occitanie region comprises 13 departments. Its mobile networks total 14,341 sites, of which 14,327 are 4G and 7,744 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange3,888
Bouygues Telecom3,545
SFR3,534
Free Mobile3,374
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 3,888 | 1,656 | 3,534 | 3,884 | 2,147 | 55 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 3,545 | 2,143 | 3,370 | 3,542 | 1,800 | 51 % |
| SFR | 3,534 | 2,346 | 3,407 | 3,530 | 1,700 | 48 % |
| Free Mobile | 3,374 | 0 | 1,229 | 3,371 | 2,097 | 62 % |
Departments in the region
- 9Ariège
- 11Aude
- 12Aveyron
- 30Gard
- 32Gers
- 31Haute-Garonne
- 65Hautes-Pyrénées
- 34Hérault
- 46Lot
- 48Lozère
- 66Pyrénées-Orientales
- 81Tarn
- 82Tarn-et-Garonne
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme