// region
Mobile antennas in Nouvelle-Aquitaine: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Nouvelle-Aquitaine region comprises 12 departments. Its mobile networks total 13,728 sites, of which 13,724 are 4G and 8,300 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange3,688
Free Mobile3,466
Bouygues Telecom3,336
SFR3,238
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 3,688 | 1,266 | 3,304 | 3,685 | 2,175 | 59 % |
| Free Mobile | 3,466 | 0 | 841 | 3,466 | 2,525 | 73 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 3,336 | 2,205 | 3,175 | 3,335 | 1,851 | 55 % |
| SFR | 3,238 | 2,273 | 3,107 | 3,238 | 1,749 | 54 % |
Departments in the region
- 16Charente
- 17Charente-Maritime
- 19Corrèze
- 23Creuse
- 79Deux-Sèvres
- 24Dordogne
- 33Gironde
- 87Haute-Vienne
- 40Landes
- 47Lot-et-Garonne
- 64Pyrénées-Atlantiques
- 86Vienne
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme