// region
Mobile antennas in Normandie: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Normandie region comprises 5 departments. Its mobile networks total 5,757 sites, of which 5,752 are 4G and 3,803 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange1,554
Free Mobile1,470
Bouygues Telecom1,377
SFR1,356
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 1,554 | 706 | 1,428 | 1,551 | 760 | 49 % |
| Free Mobile | 1,470 | 0 | 238 | 1,470 | 1,197 | 81 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 1,377 | 881 | 1,306 | 1,375 | 958 | 70 % |
| SFR | 1,356 | 958 | 1,312 | 1,356 | 888 | 65 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme