// region
Mobile antennas in Île-de-France: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Île-de-France region comprises 8 departments. Its mobile networks total 13,847 sites, of which 13,838 are 4G and 10,740 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Bouygues Telecom3,707
Free Mobile3,416
SFR3,398
Orange3,326
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bouygues Telecom | 3,707 | 2,120 | 3,209 | 3,705 | 2,902 | 78 % |
| Free Mobile | 3,416 | 0 | 73 | 3,415 | 3,231 | 95 % |
| SFR | 3,398 | 2,636 | 3,235 | 3,398 | 2,122 | 62 % |
| Orange | 3,326 | 1,670 | 2,859 | 3,320 | 2,485 | 75 % |
Departments in the region
- 91Essonne
- 92Hauts-de-Seine
- 75Paris
- 77Seine-et-Marne
- 93Seine-Saint-Denis
- 95Val-d'Oise
- 94Val-de-Marne
- 78Yvelines
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme