// region
Mobile antennas in Hauts-de-France: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Hauts-de-France region comprises 5 departments. Its mobile networks total 9,644 sites, of which 9,644 are 4G and 6,017 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange2,761
Free Mobile2,460
Bouygues Telecom2,243
SFR2,180
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 2,761 | 1,328 | 2,461 | 2,761 | 1,731 | 63 % |
| Free Mobile | 2,460 | 0 | 294 | 2,460 | 2,055 | 84 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 2,243 | 1,490 | 2,093 | 2,243 | 1,212 | 54 % |
| SFR | 2,180 | 1,679 | 2,082 | 2,180 | 1,019 | 47 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme