// region
Mobile antennas in Grand Est: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Grand Est region comprises 10 departments. Its mobile networks total 12,746 sites, of which 12,745 are 4G and 6,174 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange3,413
Free Mobile3,161
Bouygues Telecom3,130
SFR3,042
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 3,413 | 1,482 | 3,111 | 3,412 | 1,639 | 48 % |
| Free Mobile | 3,161 | 0 | 952 | 3,161 | 2,127 | 67 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 3,130 | 1,938 | 2,948 | 3,130 | 1,254 | 40 % |
| SFR | 3,042 | 2,137 | 2,938 | 3,042 | 1,154 | 38 % |
Departments in the region
- 8Ardennes
- 10Aube
- 67Bas-Rhin
- 68Haut-Rhin
- 52Haute-Marne
- 51Marne
- 54Meurthe-et-Moselle
- 55Meuse
- 57Moselle
- 88Vosges
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme