// region
Mobile antennas in Centre-Val de Loire: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Centre-Val de Loire region comprises 6 departments. Its mobile networks total 5,730 sites, of which 5,725 are 4G and 3,325 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange1,520
Free Mobile1,476
Bouygues Telecom1,389
SFR1,345
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 1,520 | 776 | 1,425 | 1,518 | 612 | 40 % |
| Free Mobile | 1,476 | 0 | 303 | 1,475 | 1,113 | 75 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 1,389 | 950 | 1,323 | 1,388 | 847 | 61 % |
| SFR | 1,345 | 963 | 1,299 | 1,344 | 753 | 56 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme