// region
Mobile antennas in Bretagne: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Bretagne region comprises 4 departments. Its mobile networks total 5,839 sites, of which 5,837 are 4G and 4,235 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Orange1,618
Free Mobile1,434
SFR1,399
Bouygues Telecom1,388
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 1,618 | 752 | 1,522 | 1,616 | 898 | 56 % |
| Free Mobile | 1,434 | 0 | 161 | 1,434 | 1,214 | 85 % |
| SFR | 1,399 | 1,039 | 1,312 | 1,399 | 1,037 | 74 % |
| Bouygues Telecom | 1,388 | 972 | 1,296 | 1,388 | 1,086 | 78 % |
Departments in the region
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme