// region
Mobile antennas in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes: 2G/3G/4G/5G coverage
The Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes region comprises 12 departments. Its mobile networks total 17,290 sites, of which 17,288 are 4G and 10,353 are 5G.
All territories
Sites by operator
Bouygues Telecom4,355
Orange4,347
SFR4,335
Free Mobile4,253
| Operator | Sites | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 5G share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bouygues Telecom | 4,355 | 2,800 | 4,137 | 4,355 | 2,626 | 60 % |
| Orange | 4,347 | 2,020 | 3,964 | 4,346 | 2,226 | 51 % |
| SFR | 4,335 | 2,989 | 4,183 | 4,334 | 2,466 | 57 % |
| Free Mobile | 4,253 | 0 | 1,179 | 4,253 | 3,035 | 71 % |
Departments in the region
- 1Ain
- 3Allier
- 7Ardèche
- 15Cantal
- 26Drôme
- 43Haute-Loire
- 74Haute-Savoie
- 38Isère
- 42Loire
- 63Puy-de-Dôme
- 69Rhône
- 73Savoie
These figures count the sites declared by operator and by network generation. They reflect antenna deployment, not the reception quality experienced, and a single site can combine several technologies.
Source: Mon Réseau Mobile — Sites fournissant un service mobile (ARCEP). Open Licence / Etalab 2.0. Updated: 1 October 2026. · 2026_T2
// Anonymous SMS · Hidden number · To France
Envoyez votre message, gardez l'anonymat
Votre numéro reste masqué, aucune inscription, aucune trace. Rédigez, confirmez, et votre SMS part de façon totalement anonyme.
Envoyer un SMS anonyme